***Sale - Spend $200 and get 20% off your shipping***

Subaru Hoses & Clamps

38375AA050 - : Outlet Hose for Subaru Image

Outlet Hose

Subaru 38375AA050
$18.47
MSRP $23.87
Save $5.40
22.6% Off
45165FC070 - : Outlet Hose for Subaru Image

Outlet Hose

Subaru 45165FC070
2.5L sohc, auto trans cooler, #1.
$50.21
MSRP $72.77
Save $22.56
31% Off
45165FC020 - : Outlet Hose for Subaru Image

Outlet Hose

Subaru 45165FC020
2.5L dohc, auto trans cooler, #1.
$23.40
MSRP $33.92
Save $10.52
31% Off
72421XA010 - : Outlet Hose for Subaru Image

Outlet Hose

Subaru 72421XA010
$27.74
MSRP $40.20
Save $12.46
31% Off
42075FL240 - : Filler Hose for Subaru Image

Filler Hose

Subaru 42075FL240
With hybrid. Crosstrek.
$55.18
MSRP $79.97
Save $24.79
31% Off
42076AG310 - : Filler Hose for Subaru Image

Filler Hose

Subaru 42076AG310
$57.36
MSRP $83.87
Save $26.51
31.6% Off
42075SL000 - : Filler Hose for Subaru Image

Filler Hose

Subaru 42075SL000
With hybrid.
$57.43
MSRP $83.97
Save $26.54
31.6% Off
45521AC081 - : Outlet Hose for Subaru Image

Outlet Hose

Subaru 45521AC081
2.5L, trans cooler, rear, outlet. 2.5L dohc, auto trans cooler, #2. 2.0L, auto trans, rear.
$23.18
MSRP $33.60
Save $10.42
31% Off
42075AG43A - : Vent Hose for Subaru Image

Vent Hose

Subaru 42075AG43A
Rear.
$63.29
MSRP $92.53
Save $29.24
31.6% Off
8720942370 - : Outlet Hose for Subaru Image

Outlet Hose

Subaru 8720942370
Solterra. Radiator outlet. To heater valve.
$35.13
MSRP $50.92
Save $15.79
31% Off
45520AJ010 - : Outlet Hose for Subaru Image

Outlet Hose

Subaru 45520AJ010
2.5L without turbo. 3.6L.
$23.37
MSRP $30.20
Save $6.83
22.6% Off
42075AG42A - : Vent Hose for Subaru Image

Vent Hose

Subaru 42075AG42A
Front.
$25.65
MSRP $37.17
Save $11.52
31% Off

No results found for "Hose, Clamp, Drain Hose -clip -clamp, Washer Hose -clip -clamp, Inlet Hose -clip -clamp, Outlet Hose -clip -clamp, Hose -clip -clamp, Vent Hose -clip -clamp, Filler Hose -clip -clamp, Overflow Hose -clip -clamp, Vacuum Hose -clip -clamp, Rear Hose -clip -clamp, Upper Hose -clip -clamp". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


What Different Hoses Under the Hood Actually Do

From fluid routing to pressure regulation, automotive hoses and clamps keep your engine systems operating as intended. On a vehicle like the Subaru Outback, each hose plays a specific role in managing airflow, fluid movement, or vacuum—making their upkeep crucial for performance and reliability.

Key Functions of Hoses in Your Subaru

Upper Hose

The upper hose carries hot coolant from the engine to the radiator, initiating the cooling cycle and preventing overheating.

Inlet Hose

Used in various systems, an inlet hose introduces coolant or air to start flow within engine components or HVAC circuits.

Outlet Hose

The outlet hose expels heated or spent fluids from the system, keeping pressure and temperature under control.

Drain Hose

Drain hoses remove unwanted moisture, such as condensation or old coolant, from reservoirs or climate systems.

Vent Hose

A vent hose balances internal pressure and helps safely release vapors from the fuel or emissions system.

Filler Hose

This hose guides fluids—like fuel or washer solution—from filler caps to their appropriate tanks.

Overflow Hose

Overflow hoses redirect excess liquid when pressure spikes, protecting the system from damage.

Vacuum Hose

Vacuum hoses transmit negative pressure for systems like brakes, emissions, and engine controls.

Washer Hose

The washer hose delivers fluid from the reservoir to the windshield nozzles for clear visibility.

Rear Hose

Rear hoses route fluid or airflow to rear-mounted systems like defrosters or wipers.

While checking hoses, inspect your valve cover for signs of leaks or wear. For fitment help or discounts on genuine Subaru parts, contact us at Subaru Parts Direct.