***Sale - Spend $200 and get 20% off your shipping***

Subaru Exterior Mirrors

8791042K20 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 8791042K20
Solterra. Right. With premium series. Without folding mirror.
$250.94
MSRP $373.42
Save $122.48
32.8% Off
91029SC490 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91029SC490
With turn signal.
$175.83
MSRP $261.65
Save $85.82
32.8% Off
91036SJ552 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036SJ552
Without turn signal, with heated, with blind spot.
$163.67
MSRP $243.55
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91036FJ172 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036FJ172
With turn lamp.
$137.01
MSRP $203.88
Save $66.87
32.8% Off
91036SJ582 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036SJ582
With turn signal, with blind spot, without memory.
$163.67
MSRP $243.55
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91036XC14A - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036XC14A
2023, with blind spot, with surround view, onyx limited.
$251.16
MSRP $373.75
Save $122.59
32.8% Off
91031AC530NN - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91031AC530NN
Power, heated.
$133.81
MSRP $199.12
Save $65.31
32.8% Off
91029SC480 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91029SC480
Without turn signal, with heated.
$175.83
MSRP $261.65
Save $85.82
32.8% Off
91036SJ562 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036SJ562
With turn signal, without blind spot, all.
$163.67
MSRP $243.55
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91026SJ030 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91026SJ030
With turn signal, with blind spot without memory.
$163.67
MSRP $243.55
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91036SG912 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036SG912
Forester. Right. With turn signal.
$163.65
MSRP $243.53
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91031AE97ANN - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91031AE97ANN
Outback. Silver. Baja Sport, black. Atlantic blue. Blueish gray.
$152.23
MSRP $226.53
Save $74.30
32.8% Off

No results found for "Mirror Assembly -rail -duct -panel, Mirror -rail -duct -panel, Mirror Glass -rail -duct -panel, Mirror Kit -rail -duct -panel, Outside Mirrors -rail -duct -panel, Towing Mirrors -rail -duct -panel, Mirror Cover -rail -duct -panel". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Exterior mirrors are essential for ensuring visibility and safety while driving. They help you monitor traffic around your vehicle and make better decisions on the road. At Subaru Parts Direct, we know how crucial properly functioning mirrors are for safe and confident driving. Keeping your mirrors in top condition is vital to maintaining your Subaru’s performance and safety features.

Common Causes of Damage to Exterior Mirrors

Exterior mirrors are exposed to the elements, making them susceptible to wear and damage. Harsh weather, road debris, or minor collisions can lead to cracks, discoloration, or misalignment. Electric features like heating or power adjustment in modern mirrors may fail over time due to electrical issues. These problems can compromise visibility and should be addressed immediately to prevent unsafe driving conditions.

When to Replace Your Mirrors on Your Subaru

Obvious damage, such as cracks or loose mounting, is a clear sign your exterior mirrors need replacement. Additionally, if electric functions stop working or the mirrors no longer adjust correctly, it’s time to install new ones. Genuine Subaru mirrors for models like the Crosstrek and Legacy are designed for a perfect fit and durable performance. Aftermarket brands may seem affordable but often fail to match the quality and longevity of Subaru’s original parts.

Why OEM Subaru Mirrors Are the Best

At Subaru Parts Direct, we provide authentic exterior mirrors built specifically for your Subaru. These parts ensure the best fit, reliable function, and seamless integration with other parts, such as your lighting systems. Generic options may cut corners, leading to issues with fit or durability. For safety and long-term value, genuine Subaru mirrors are the superior choice.