***Sale - Spend $200 and get 20% off your shipping***

Subaru Exterior Mirrors

91036FL03B - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036FL03B
Impreza. Right. Without signal lamp. Without turn lamps, with heated, without blind spot detection, with heated, without blind spot...
$145.71
MSRP $216.83
Save $71.12
32.8% Off
91036FL714 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036FL714
Fits Crosstrek Door Mirror Have a technician repair or replace the Side mirror on your Subaru. w/o turn lamp, w/o heated.
$176.36
MSRP $262.43
Save $86.07
32.8% Off
91036SJ502 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036SJ502
Forester. Left. Without turn signal, without heated, without turn signal, without heated.
$163.67
MSRP $243.55
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91036SJ522 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036SJ522
Without turn signal, with heated, without blind spot.
$163.67
MSRP $243.55
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91036SG003 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036SG003
Forester. Left. Without turn signal, without heated.
$163.65
MSRP $243.53
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91036FN96A - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036FN96A
Crosstrek. Left. Sport. Without advanced safety pkg. With signal lamp, without heated, black.
$122.45
MSRP $182.22
Save $59.77
32.8% Off
91036XC18A - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036XC18A
2023, with blind spot, without surround view, limited.
$251.16
MSRP $373.75
Save $122.59
32.8% Off
91036VA422 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036VA422
Without turn lamp, with heated.
$163.65
MSRP $243.53
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91031FC040NN - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91031FC040NN
Manual.
$224.56
MSRP $334.17
Save $109.61
32.8% Off
8794042J80 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 8794042J80
Solterra. Left. Without premium series. To 10/23. With folding mirror, to 05/2023.
$1,455.37
MSRP $2,185.23
Save $729.86
33.4% Off
91036SG373 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036SG373
Forester. Right. With turn signal.
$163.65
MSRP $243.53
Save $79.88
32.8% Off
91036SJ512 - : Mirror Assembly for Subaru Image

Mirror Assembly

Subaru 91036SJ512
Forester. Right. Without turn signal, without heated, without turn signal, without heated.
$163.67
MSRP $243.55
Save $79.88
32.8% Off

No results found for "Mirror Assembly -rail -duct -panel, Mirror -rail -duct -panel, Mirror Glass -rail -duct -panel, Mirror Kit -rail -duct -panel, Outside Mirrors -rail -duct -panel, Towing Mirrors -rail -duct -panel, Mirror Cover -rail -duct -panel". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Exterior mirrors are essential for ensuring visibility and safety while driving. They help you monitor traffic around your vehicle and make better decisions on the road. At Subaru Parts Direct, we know how crucial properly functioning mirrors are for safe and confident driving. Keeping your mirrors in top condition is vital to maintaining your Subaru’s performance and safety features.

Common Causes of Damage to Exterior Mirrors

Exterior mirrors are exposed to the elements, making them susceptible to wear and damage. Harsh weather, road debris, or minor collisions can lead to cracks, discoloration, or misalignment. Electric features like heating or power adjustment in modern mirrors may fail over time due to electrical issues. These problems can compromise visibility and should be addressed immediately to prevent unsafe driving conditions.

When to Replace Your Mirrors on Your Subaru

Obvious damage, such as cracks or loose mounting, is a clear sign your exterior mirrors need replacement. Additionally, if electric functions stop working or the mirrors no longer adjust correctly, it’s time to install new ones. Genuine Subaru mirrors for models like the Crosstrek and Legacy are designed for a perfect fit and durable performance. Aftermarket brands may seem affordable but often fail to match the quality and longevity of Subaru’s original parts.

Why OEM Subaru Mirrors Are the Best

At Subaru Parts Direct, we provide authentic exterior mirrors built specifically for your Subaru. These parts ensure the best fit, reliable function, and seamless integration with other parts, such as your lighting systems. Generic options may cut corners, leading to issues with fit or durability. For safety and long-term value, genuine Subaru mirrors are the superior choice.